Tuesday, July 23, 2019

Race Results View

Cancel
31st Annual Ultimate Runner
Winston-Salem, NC USA
Event Date6/24/2017Race LocationHanes Park
Race Distance4.9USATFNumber
Contact NameSandy WetherholdContact EMailUltimate@twincitytc.org
A challenging night on the track with a Mile, 400, 800, 100 and 5K cross country. You must complete all 5 events to earn your t-shirt. Unearned shirts will be burned at the awards ceremony.
WEBSitehttp://www.twincitytc.org/RaceInformation/RaceCalendar/UltimateRunner/tabid/68/Default.aspx
Created Date6/20/2017Date Modified6/25/2017

Ultimate Runner 2017 Male Awards

Men - Overall Name Points
1st Jabaut, Jason Matthew 18
2nd Zahorodny, William 20
3rd Pfruender, Justin C 32
4th Hopkins, William R 37
5th Capps, Christopher 41
6th Hurst, Taylor Edward 42
7th Oliver, George 44
8th Garrison, Dontonio 53
9th Hodgins, Cody 55
10th Mitchell III, Leonard F 58
11th Hicks, Gage 61
12th Cziraky, Aaron 62
13th Mills, Ryan 78
14th Boudon, Andrew R 85
15th Boyd, Jacob 90

14 & Under Inman, Conner R 245
15 to 19 Monroe, Mark 206
20 to 29 Peeler, Matthew 127
30 to 34 Pickard, James Nicholas 129
35 to 39 Barrow, Owen 97
40 to 44 Pill, Stephan G 107
45 to 49 Amato, Neil G 186
50 to 54 Harris, Chuck 154
55 to 59 Gibbs, Bill F 191
60 to 69 bognar, istvan 271
70 and Over Krueger, Charles Roland 352

Ultimate Runner 2017 Female Awards

Women - Overall Name Points
1st Nunn, Molly T 134
2nd Parks, Gwendolyn J 158
3rd Inman, Teresa P 187
4th Armentrout, Betsy 203
5th Montague, Hannah 234

Women - Age Groups Name Points
14 & Under Smith, Kelly M 322
15 to 19   0
20 to 29 Stanton, Virginia 360
30 to 34 Pack, Ryan 367
35 to 39 Nervo, Patricia C 242
40 to 44 Caldwell, Kimberly 321
45 to 49 Ledezma, Rosalba 401
50 to 59 Mabe, Joan Nesbit 248
60 to 99   0

Event Winners

Men Name Time
Mile Jabaut, Jason Matthew 04:30.70
400M Zahorodny, William 00:51.38
800M Jabaut, Jason Matthew 02:02.50
100M Zahorodny, William 00:11.74
5K Capps, Christopher 16:57.00

Women Name Time
Mile Nunn, Molly T 05:17.53
400M Parks, Gwendolyn J 01:05.15
800M Nunn, Molly T 02:27.68
100M Parks, Gwendolyn J 00:14.08
5K Nunn, Molly T 19:13.0

Final Finisher Forney, Rhonda 47:07.0

Ultimate Runner 2017 Results

Name Age Sex Mile 400 800 100 5000 Place Score
Jabaut, Jason Matthew 35 M 04:30.7 - 01 053.1 - 03 02:02.5 - 01 12.6 - 09 17:56.0 - 04 1
Zahorodny, William 27 M 04:42.4 - 05 051.4 - 01 02:08.1 - 03 11.7 - 01 18:40.0 - 10 2
Pfruender, Justin C 36 M 04:34.8 - 02 056.4 - 06 02:10.5 - 05 13.2 - 17 17:06.0 - 02 3
Hopkins, William R 17 M 04:43.6 - 06 053.3 - 04 02:14.9 - 10 12.4 - 06 18:51.0 - 11 4
Capps, Christopher 26 M 04:36.3 - 03 058.8 - 11 02:08.6 - 04 13.6 - 22 16:57.0 - 01 5
Hurst, Taylor Edward 28 M 04:38.5 - 04 052.8 - 02 02:05.3 - 02 12.5 - 08 21:23.0 - 26 6
Oliver, George 24 M 04:44.0 - 07 057.2 - 09 02:11.7 - 06 13.5 - 19 17:38.0 - 03 7
Garrison, Dontonio 23 M 05:03.0 - 11 054.2 - 05 02:23.3 - 12 12.2 - 04 21:09.0 - 21 8
Hodgins, Cody 27 M 04:45.4 - 08 059.0 - 12 02:13.5 - 09 13.6 - 21 17:57.0 - 05 9
Mitchell III, Leonard F 37 M 04:52.9 - 10 056.6 - 08 02:11.7 - 07 13.1 - 15 20:16.0 - 18 10
Hicks, Gage 27 M 05:04.2 - 12 060.4 - 15 02:23.3 - 13 13.0 - 13 18:17.0 - 08 11
Cziraky, Aaron 36 M 05:12.5 - 13 058.5 - 10 02:24.8 - 14 12.7 - 11 19:32.0 - 14 12
Mills, Ryan 35 M 04:52.1 - 09 061.0 - 16 02:13.1 - 08 14.6 - 39 18:05.0 - 06 13
Boudon, Andrew R 24 M 05:12.5 - 14 062.1 - 18 02:25.2 - 15 13.8 - 23 19:32.0 - 15 14
Boyd, Jacob 31 M 05:13.3 - 15 063.6 - 23 02:22.8 - 11 14.1 - 32 18:29.0 - 09 15
Barrow, Owen 36 M 05:31.0 - 22 061.7 - 17 02:31.8 - 20 13.2 - 16 21:09.0 - 22 16
Pill, Stephan G 40 M 05:29.8 - 20 063.1 - 20 02:29.2 - 19 14.1 - 31 19:47.0 - 17 17
Keller, Donald 40 M 05:19.5 - 18 065.3 - 30 02:26.7 - 16 14.6 - 40 19:06.0 - 12 18
Peeler, Matthew 26 M 05:28.0 - 19 063.4 - 21 02:33.5 - 21 14.0 - 26 23:09.0 - 40 19
Pickard, James Nicholas 30 M 05:33.8 - 23 064.5 - 26 02:35.3 - 23 14.6 - 38 20:37.0 - 19 20
Jernigan, Trent 42 M 05:30.4 - 21 063.7 - 24 02:36.0 - 26 14.3 - 34 21:16.0 - 25 21
Nunn, Molly T 33 F 05:17.5 - 17 067.4 - 37 02:27.7 - 17 15.4 - 50 19:13.0 - 13 22
bush, Ary 37 M 05:51.1 - 33 062.1 - 19 02:37.1 - 28 12.4 - 07 24:26.0 - 49 23
McCann, Dylan Joshua 26 M 05:44.0 - 30 063.8 - 25 02:38.9 - 35 14.0 - 25 22:03.0 - 33 24
Mabe, David M 42 M 05:17.2 - 16 069.9 - 45 02:28.1 - 18 16.2 - 67 18:16.0 - 07 25
Harris, Chuck 51 M 05:38.6 - 27 065.3 - 31 02:35.4 - 24 15.3 - 48 21:15.0 - 24 26
Phillips, Cory 39 M 05:40.5 - 29 066.7 - 34 02:38.2 - 32 14.0 - 27 22:20.0 - 34 27
Parks, Gwendolyn J 14 F 05:49.8 - 31 065.2 - 28 02:38.6 - 34 14.1 - 30 22:26.0 - 35 28
Joyner, Lamar 44 M 05:56.9 - 39 064.5 - 27 02:35.9 - 25 13.9 - 24 23:49.0 - 45 29
Gaspari, Jamie Joseph 42 M 05:34.1 - 24 066.7 - 35 02:36.8 - 27 15.3 - 48 21:30.0 - 28 30
Ramirez, Elliot k 22 M 05:56.6 - 37 066.3 - 33 02:34.4 - 22 14.0 - 28 24:26.0 - 50 31
Goble, Joseph 31 M 06:00.5 - 43 059.3 - 13 02:56.2 - 52 12.7 - 12 25:22.0 - 56 32
Cutchins, David K 44 M 05:36.1 - 25 070.3 - 47 02:38.0 - 29 15.9 - 62 21:04.0 - 20 33
Amato, Neil G 46 M 05:52.8 - 34 067.8 - 38 02:41.0 - 36 14.4 - 35 23:33.0 - 43 34
Inman, Teresa P 40 F 05:36.3 - 26 070.9 - 49 02:38.3 - 33 16.0 - 63 19:45.0 - 16 35
Combest, Ian H 23 M 05:56.6 - 38 072.8 - 56 02:42.5 - 37 13.5 - 20 22:49.0 - 37 36
Gibbs, Bill F 57 M 05:49.8 - 32 069.2 - 41 02:38.1 - 31 16.1 - 64 21:12.0 - 23 37
Cole, Terry 54 M 05:57.5 - 40 069.1 - 40 02:45.8 - 40 15.1 - 45 21:25.0 - 27 38
Chrismon, Steve 44 M 06:30.7 - 55 063.5 - 22 02:56.4 - 53 13.1 - 14 24:51.0 - 54 39
Armentrout, Betsy 44 F 05:39.7 - 28 069.6 - 44 02:38.1 - 30 16.2 - 69 21:56.0 - 32 40
Pack, Rick 36 M 06:24.0 - 51 056.5 - 07 03:09.8 - 63 12.3 - 05 28:18.0 - 77 41
Monroe, Mark 19 M 06:17.7 - 49 065.2 - 29 02:52.7 - 47 12.2 - 03 28:20.0 - 78 42
Hobbs, Matt 33 M 06:29.0 - 53 065.7 - 32 02:53.3 - 51 12.6 - 10 26:01.0 - 65 43
Kirchner, Mike 54 M 06:15.8 - 48 069.5 - 42 02:47.6 - 42 14.6 - 37 23:52.0 - 46 44
Yoder, Jon 39 M 05:54.5 - 36 072.1 - 52 02:48.5 - 43 15.7 - 57 21:51.0 - 30 45
Bradley, Dan G 59 M 05:58.7 - 41 071.4 - 50 02:49.0 - 44 16.1 - 64 21:45.0 - 29 46
Montague, Hannah 22 F 06:27.6 - 52 069.6 - 43 02:52.8 - 48 15.0 - 44 23:53.0 - 47 47
Elliott, Thomas Christopher 45 M 06:19.9 - 50 070.6 - 48 02:43.6 - 38 14.9 - 42 25:23.0 - 58 48
Clarke, Adrian M 41 M 06:12.2 - 46 074.6 - 61 02:49.7 - 45 15.2 - 46 23:15.0 - 41 49
Nervo, Patricia C 39 F 06:06.7 - 45 072.4 - 53 02:45.3 - 39 16.1 - 66 23:04.0 - 39 50
Inman, Conner R 12 M 05:59.1 - 42 078.6 - 70 02:50.5 - 46 15.6 - 56 21:55.0 - 31 51
Hylarides, Donavan 32 M 06:40.3 - 61 066.7 - 36 02:58.4 - 55 13.4 - 18 27:59.0 - 75 52
Mabe, Joan Nesbit 55 F 05:52.9 - 35 073.8 - 57 02:47.4 - 41 16.9 - 79 22:34.0 - 36 53
Jenkins, Gaither 48 M 07:04.4 - 76 060.4 - 14 03:18.0 - 78 12.1 - 02 32:52.0 - 92 54
Plass, Chad 37 M 06:29.7 - 54 072.6 - 55 03:12.3 - 67 15.2 - 47 23:43.0 - 44 55
bognar, istvan 65 M 06:04.6 - 44 075.3 - 63 02:52.9 - 50 16.9 - 76 22:52.0 - 38 56
Wykoff, Tyler RR 31 M 07:01.9 - 74 072.5 - 54 02:58.0 - 54 14.0 - 28 25:42.0 - 64 57
Triche, Nathan 35 M 06:34.6 - 56 071.6 - 51 03:06.5 - 60 14.9 - 41 27:24.0 - 73 58
Linton, Julie M 37 F 06:13.5 - 47 077.2 - 68 02:52.8 - 49 17.0 - 80 23:24.0 - 42 59
Shannon, W David 60 M 07:12.2 - 78 069.1 - 39 03:12.0 - 66 14.2 - 33 28:01.0 - 76 60
Burgess, Bradley 32 M 06:39.2 - 60 074.5 - 60 03:01.2 - 56 15.8 - 60 25:33.0 - 62 61
Koenig, Matthew David 32 M 06:43.9 - 63 069.9 - 45 03:21.0 - 80 15.4 - 51 27:23.0 - 72 62
Hall, Brian W 42 M 06:48.6 - 66 076.0 - 64 03:12.6 - 69 15.4 - 52 26:25.0 - 69 63
Caldwell, Kimberly 43 F 06:36.9 - 58 080.6 - 75 03:04.3 - 58 17.1 - 82 23:56.0 - 48 64
Smith, Kelly M 13 F 06:44.9 - 65 076.2 - 65 03:03.8 - 57 16.8 - 75 25:26.0 - 60 65
Hughes, Eli Thomas 41 M 06:59.1 - 73 074.0 - 59 03:15.2 - 73 15.0 - 43 28:53.0 - 81 66
Edwards, Kevin 43 M 06:50.9 - 69 078.5 - 69 03:07.5 - 61 16.2 - 69 25:41.0 - 63 67
Meadows, Nicholas 8 M 06:38.5 - 59 083.4 - 82 03:04.6 - 59 17.8 - 87 24:56.0 - 55 68
Combest, Michael L 64 M 07:03.6 - 75 080.3 - 74 03:11.1 - 65 16.6 - 74 25:22.0 - 57 69
Ralston, J Er 60 M 06:42.9 - 62 081.5 - 77 03:08.7 - 62 19.4 - 93 24:47.0 - 52 70
Inman, Reed 12 M 06:44.5 - 64 081.9 - 78 03:10.3 - 64 17.6 - 86 25:25.0 - 59 71
Cook, Chad 41 M 06:56.9 - 71 076.7 - 67 03:25.6 - 82 15.9 - 61 27:02.0 - 70 72
Krueger, Charles Roland 70 M 07:20.0 - 81 074.8 - 62 03:13.7 - 70 15.5 - 54 30:45.0 - 85 73
Callahan, Marc 62 M 07:17.3 - 79 079.2 - 71 03:12.6 - 68 16.2 - 68 26:19.0 - 68 74
Jernigan, Adelaide T 11 F 06:50.4 - 68 074.0 - 58 03:15.5 - 74 16.3 - 71 30:04.0 - 84 75
Stanton, Virginia 23 F 06:58.1 - 72 079.5 - 73 03:17.8 - 77 16.3 - 71 26:18.0 - 67 76
Pack, Ryan 32 F 07:39.1 - 88 086.9 - 88 03:30.1 - 85 15.5 - 53 24:49.0 - 53 77
Jernigan, James B 12 M 06:49.4 - 67 079.5 - 72 03:13.7 - 71 16.9 - 78 29:05.0 - 82 78
Bush, Shannon 36 F 06:53.0 - 70 086.8 - 87 03:15.9 - 75 18.2 - 88 24:44.0 - 51 79
Hudson, Alex 45 M 07:50.0 - 90 076.2 - 66 03:34.5 - 88 14.4 - 36 33:17.0 - 93 80
Dell, John N 53 M 07:26.5 - 85 082.2 - 79 03:26.0 - 83 15.7 - 58 28:52.0 - 80 81
Lui, Patrick 52 M 07:19.0 - 80 083.6 - 83 03:16.9 - 76 17.3 - 84 26:15.0 - 66 82
Ellis, Marshall 59 M 06:35.8 - 57 082.7 - 80 03:13.7 - 72 23.1 - 98 29:55.0 - 83 83
Dell, Allison Marie 14 F 07:10.7 - 77 083.6 - 84 03:20.1 - 79 16.9 - 77 28:34.0 - 79 84
Goodman, Courtney 27 F 07:33.7 - 86 080.6 - 76 03:36.2 - 89 15.8 - 59 32:22.0 - 90 85
Ledezma, Rosalba 45 F 07:23.7 - 84 086.2 - 86 03:21.8 - 81 18.2 - 89 25:27.0 - 61 86
Hudson, Howell 13 M 07:21.2 - 82 092.4 - 92 03:33.7 - 87 15.6 - 55 33:17.0 - 94 87
Moran, Wesley C 32 M 07:21.5 - 83 082.7 - 81 03:32.4 - 86 17.0 - 81 32:02.0 - 88 88
Hobbs, Charles E 62 M 08:18.8 - 95 091.6 - 91 03:50.3 - 93 16.6 - 73 32:11.0 - 89 89
Conner, Marie 39 F 07:38.7 - 87 088.9 - 89 03:29.0 - 84 19.0 - 91 32:35.0 - 91 90
Burgess, Kelsie 30 F 07:56.5 - 92 089.7 - 90 03:40.9 - 91 17.1 - 83 31:47.0 - 87 91
Sutton, Alita D 53 F 08:01.6 - 93 085.2 - 85 03:37.9 - 90 17.3 - 84 33:54.0 - 95 92
Curtin, Jennifer 41 F 07:39.3 - 89 105.9 - 96 03:42.0 - 92 27.7 - 101 27:19.0 - 71 93
Allred, Jacquelyn 44 F 08:24.5 - 96 117.3 - 99 04:05.7 - 97 26.8 - 100 27:45.0 - 74 94
McBride, Jennifer 31 F 08:17.0 - 94 100.7 - 94 03:59.5 - 96 18.2 - 90 34:28.0 - 96 95
Kanoy, Rick B 67 M 07:54.1 - 91 103.8 - 95 03:54.2 - 94 24.0 - 99 34:50.0 - 97 96
Monroe, Ken 53 M 09:06.5 - 99 108.8 - 97 04:05.7 - 98 20.9 - 96 30:51.0 - 86 97
Besse, Dan 62 M 08:47.7 - 97 094.1 - 93 03:54.6 - 95 22.6 - 97 40:57.0 - 99 98
Vonsiatsky, Andre 66 M 08:56.5 - 98 109.6 - 98 04:13.6 - 99 20.3 - 95 37:48.0 - 98 99
Antares, Kathleen A 47 F 10:59.3 - 100 123.1 - 100 05:43.3 - 101 19.2 - 92 44:43.0 - 100 100
Forney, Rhonda 48 F 11:09.4 - 101 133.9 - 101 05:30.0 - 100 20.2 - 94 47:07.0 - 101 101



PlaceNameTeamCityStateAgeSexBibTimePace
Copyright 1996-2019 Twin City Track Club